Legal Reference:
[…] [post_content] => State law prohibits the use of any tobacco product, E-cigarette, or liquid nicotine in any facility or upon any grounds maintained by the District. Students and minors are further prohibited from possessing such items in or upon any facility, school vehicle, or grounds owned or maintained by the District.
A. Definitions
"Tobacco product(s)" means any product containing tobacco including, but not limited to, cigarettes, smoking tobacco, cigars, chewing tobacco, snuff, pipe tobacco, smokeless tobacco, and smokeless cigarettes, as well as any other product or item included in RSA 126-K:2, XI as the same may be amended or replaced from time-to-time.
"E-cigarette'' means any electronic smoking device composed of a mouthpiece, a heating element, a battery, and electronic circuits that provides a vapor of pure nicotine mixed with propylene glycol to the user as the user simulates smoking. This term shall include such devices whether they are manufactured as e-cigarettes, e-cigars, or e-pipes, or under any other product name as well as any other product or item included in RSA 126-K:2, II-a as the same may be amended or replaced from time-to-time.